Home

Meet The Staff

Current Teachers For 2024:

Below are all our teaching staff for 2024 and what they teach. VCE subjects are Years 11 & 12. Intermediate subjects are Years 9 & 10 and Junior Subjects are Years 7 & 8.
Pai

Paul Aikman

Principal

Teaches:

  • VCE Physical Education
  • Intermediate Physical Education
  • Junior Physical Education
Tca

Tony Cashin

Assistant Principal

Teaches:

  • VCE Physical Education
  • Intermediate Physical Education
  • Junior Physical Education
Spo

Stuart Potter

Year 12 Coordinator
VCE Coordinator

Teaches:

  • VCE History
  • VCE Geography
  • Intermediate History
Ros

Raeanne O'Shea

Year 11 Coordinator
Teaching & Learning Leader

Teaches:

  • VCE Health & Human Development
  • Intermediate Home Economics
  • Junior Home Economics
Kgr

Kim Griffiths

Year 10 Coordinator
VOM/VET Coordinator

Teaches:

  • VCE Accounting
  • Intermediate Personal Growth
  • Intermediate Health

Chris Rodger

Year 9 Coordinator

Teaches:

  • VCE Geography
  • VOM Personal Development Skills
  • Intermediate English
  • Junior Digital Technologies

Karen Medlyn

Year 8 Coordinator
Art & Textiles Coordinator

Teaches:

  • VOM Work Related Skills
  • Intermediate Art
  • Junior Art
  • Junior Health
  • Junior Textiles
  • Junior Digital Technologies
Sbe

Samantha Beckham

Year 7 Coordinator

Teaches:

  • VCE Biology
  • VOM Literacy
  • Junior Science
08272878

Sarah O'Brien

First Aid Coordinator
Science Coordinator

Teaches:

  • VCE Chemistry
  • Junior Science
Kgo

Karyn Goode

Year 6 Pathways & Transitioning

Teaches:

  • VCE English
  • Junior English
  • Literacy Comprehension Upper

Eric Bott

Maths Coordinator

Teaches:

  • VCE Maths General
  • VCE Maths Methods
  • Intermediate Maths
  • Junior Maths

Brad Calvert

Assistant Year 11 Coordinator

Teaches:

  • VCE General Maths
  • VOM Maths Foundation
  • Intermediate Maths
  • Junior Maths
Bse

Bernie Seggar

Materials Technology Coordinator

Teaches:

  • Intermediate Woodwork
  • Junior Woodwork
Cpo

Chris Poole

English Coordinator

Teaches:

  • VCE English
  • Intermediate History
  • Junior English
  • Junior Geography
  • Junior History
  • Literacy Strategies
Smc

Sonja McLoughlan

Drama Production Leader
Geography Coordinator

Teaches:

  • Intermediate Geography
  • Intermediate History
  • Junior Geography
  • Junior English
  • Literacy Comprehension Lower

Support Staff For 2024:

We can't just have the teachers working alone though! Below are all our support staff for 2024:
Ksh

Karen Sheridan

Classroom & Home Eco Assistant

Sue Upton

Science Lab Assistant & Student Wellbeing Coordinator

Belinda Murray

Classroom & Home Eco Assistant
Rru

Rhonda Russel

School Librarian

Bayley Loughnan

IT Specialist Technician

Brannon Walker

Local Technician
7'10"
Has an ego the size of Jupiter
Made this website

Devon Bennet

Classroom Assistant

Tammy Barber

Mental Health Practioner
Wellbeing Team

Ang Donnellon

Office Assistant

Carolyn Potter

Business & Personnel Management
Gri

Geoff Rigby

Music Coordinator